Providence School / New Life Christian Fellowship | Sign in | Events

Providence School / New Life Christian Fellowship Events

Click on any event to view details and/or register.

Feb
26
Art Club - Winter 2024
3:15 PM — 4:15 PM
Registration ended
Feb
26
Christian Coders EVENT FULL
3:30 PM — 4:30 PM
Feb
26
Providence Dance- Monday Ballet (4-5th grade) 3:30-4:30- 2nd Semester EVENT FULL
3:30 PM — 4:30 PM
Feb
26
Providence Dance- Monday Hip Hop (3-5th grade) 4:30-5:30-2nd Semester
4:30 PM — 5:30 PM
Feb
27
Providence Dance- Tuesday Jazz (k-1st grade) 3:30-4:30- 2nd Semester
3:30 PM — 4:30 PM
Feb
27
Providence Dance- Tuesday Jazz (2-3rd grade) 4:30-5:30- 2nd Semester
4:30 PM — 5:30 PM
Feb
28
Visit to Zimmer Biomet
9:00 AM — 12:00 PM
Feb
28
Providence Dance- Wednesday Ballet (k-1st grade) 2:45-3:45- 2nd Semester
2:45 PM — 3:45 PM
Feb
28
Providence Dance- Wednesday Ballet (2-3rd grade) 3:45-4:45
3:45 PM — 4:45 PM
Feb
29
FBA District 17 Concert MPA
12:30 PM — 7:00 PM
Feb
29
Crazy 8's Math Club SPRING Grades 2-5 EVENT FULL
3:00 PM — 4:00 PM
Feb
29
FLL Challenge Team Registration-Invite Only EVENT FULL
3:30 PM — 5:30 PM
Feb
29
Providence Dance - Thursday Jazz (4-5th grade) 3:30-4:30
3:30 PM — 4:30 PM
Feb
29
His Company Rehearsal- 2nd Semester
4:30 PM — 6:00 PM
Feb
29
Varsity Boys Soccer Banquet
6:30 PM — 8:30 PM
Mar
1
4th Grade Tallahassee Field Trip
6:00 AM — 7:00 PM
Mar
1
Mini Stallions Cheerleading Class MARCH 2023-2024
3:00 PM — 4:00 PM
Mar
1
FBA District 17 Concert MPA
4:30 PM — 10:00 PM
Mar
1
Varsity Girls Soccer Banquet
6:00 PM — 8:00 PM
Mar
4
Art Club - Winter 2024
3:15 PM — 4:15 PM
Registration ended
Mar
4
Christian Coders EVENT FULL
3:30 PM — 4:30 PM
Mar
4
Providence Dance- Monday Ballet (4-5th grade) 3:30-4:30- 2nd Semester EVENT FULL
3:30 PM — 4:30 PM
Mar
4
Providence Dance- Monday Hip Hop (3-5th grade) 4:30-5:30-2nd Semester
4:30 PM — 5:30 PM
Mar
5
Providence Dance- Tuesday Jazz (k-1st grade) 3:30-4:30- 2nd Semester
3:30 PM — 4:30 PM
Mar
5
Providence Dance- Tuesday Jazz (2-3rd grade) 4:30-5:30- 2nd Semester
4:30 PM — 5:30 PM
Mar
6
Providence Dance- Wednesday Ballet (k-1st grade) 2:45-3:45- 2nd Semester
2:45 PM — 3:45 PM
Mar
6
Little Ballers
3:00 PM — 4:00 PM
Mar
6
Providence Dance- Wednesday Ballet (2-3rd grade) 3:45-4:45
3:45 PM — 4:45 PM
Mar
7
4th Grade Fieldtrip to FL Theatre - Harriet Tubman
9:00 AM — 1:00 PM
Mar
7
Storytime and Snacks
3:00 PM — 4:00 PM
Mar
7
Providence Dance - Thursday Jazz (4-5th grade) 3:30-4:30
3:30 PM — 4:30 PM
Mar
7
FLL Challenge Team Registration-Invite Only EVENT FULL
3:30 PM — 5:30 PM
Mar
7
His Company Rehearsal- 2nd Semester
4:30 PM — 6:00 PM
Mar
8
Mini Stallions Cheerleading Class MARCH 2023-2024
3:00 PM — 4:00 PM
Mar
9
JV Boys Basketball Banquet
1:00 PM — 3:00 PM
Mar
9
Preschool Grandparents/Grandapals Disco Dance
3:00 PM — 5:00 PM
Mar
10
Cheerleading Banquet 2023-2024
4:00 PM — 6:00 PM
Mar
11
Art Club - Winter 2024
3:15 PM — 4:15 PM
Registration ended
Mar
11
Christian Coders EVENT FULL
3:30 PM — 4:30 PM
Mar
11
Providence Dance- Monday Ballet (4-5th grade) 3:30-4:30- 2nd Semester EVENT FULL
3:30 PM — 4:30 PM
Mar
11
Providence Dance- Monday Hip Hop (3-5th grade) 4:30-5:30-2nd Semester
4:30 PM — 5:30 PM
Mar
12
Providence Dance- Tuesday Jazz (k-1st grade) 3:30-4:30- 2nd Semester
3:30 PM — 4:30 PM
Mar
12
Providence Dance- Tuesday Jazz (2-3rd grade) 4:30-5:30- 2nd Semester
4:30 PM — 5:30 PM
Mar
13
Juniors to Busch Gardens 2024
5:45 AM — 9:00 PM
Registration ended
Mar
13
9th & 10th Universal Field Trip
6:30 AM — 8:30 PM
Mar
13
Providence Dance- Wednesday Ballet (k-1st grade) 2:45-3:45- 2nd Semester
2:45 PM — 3:45 PM
Mar
13
Little Ballers
3:00 PM — 4:00 PM
Mar
13
Providence Dance- Wednesday Ballet (2-3rd grade) 3:45-4:45
3:45 PM — 4:45 PM
Mar
14
Storytime and Snacks
3:00 PM — 4:00 PM
Mar
14
Providence Dance - Thursday Jazz (4-5th grade) 3:30-4:30
3:30 PM — 4:30 PM
Mar
14
FLL Challenge Team Registration-Invite Only EVENT FULL
3:30 PM — 5:30 PM
Mar
14
His Company Rehearsal- 2nd Semester
4:30 PM — 6:00 PM
Mar
15
Mini Stallions Cheerleading Class MARCH 2023-2024
3:00 PM — 4:00 PM
Mar
20
Little Ballers
3:00 PM — 4:00 PM
Mar
25
Christian Coders EVENT FULL
3:30 PM — 4:30 PM
Mar
25
Providence Dance- Monday Ballet (4-5th grade) 3:30-4:30- 2nd Semester EVENT FULL
3:30 PM — 4:30 PM
Mar
25
Providence Dance- Monday Hip Hop (3-5th grade) 4:30-5:30-2nd Semester
4:30 PM — 5:30 PM
Mar
26
Providence Dance- Tuesday Jazz (k-1st grade) 3:30-4:30- 2nd Semester
3:30 PM — 4:30 PM
Mar
26
Providence Dance- Tuesday Jazz (2-3rd grade) 4:30-5:30- 2nd Semester
4:30 PM — 5:30 PM
Mar
27
Providence Dance- Wednesday Ballet (k-1st grade) 2:45-3:45- 2nd Semester
2:45 PM — 3:45 PM
Mar
27
Little Ballers
3:00 PM — 4:00 PM
Mar
27
Providence Dance- Wednesday Ballet (2-3rd grade) 3:45-4:45
3:45 PM — 4:45 PM
Mar
28
Storytime and Snacks
3:00 PM — 4:00 PM
Mar
28
Providence Dance - Thursday Jazz (4-5th grade) 3:30-4:30
3:30 PM — 4:30 PM
Mar
28
FLL Challenge Team Registration-Invite Only EVENT FULL
3:30 PM — 5:30 PM
Mar
28
His Company Rehearsal- 2nd Semester
4:30 PM — 6:00 PM
Apr
2
Providence Dance- Tuesday Jazz (k-1st grade) 3:30-4:30- 2nd Semester
3:30 PM — 4:30 PM
Apr
2
Providence Dance- Tuesday Jazz (2-3rd grade) 4:30-5:30- 2nd Semester
4:30 PM — 5:30 PM
Apr
3
Providence Dance- Wednesday Ballet (k-1st grade) 2:45-3:45- 2nd Semester
2:45 PM — 3:45 PM
Apr
3
Little Ballers
3:00 PM — 4:00 PM
Apr
3
Providence Dance- Wednesday Ballet (2-3rd grade) 3:45-4:45
3:45 PM — 4:45 PM
Apr
4
Storytime and Snacks
3:00 PM — 4:00 PM
Apr
4
Providence Dance - Thursday Jazz (4-5th grade) 3:30-4:30
3:30 PM — 4:30 PM
Apr
4
FLL Challenge Team Registration-Invite Only EVENT FULL
3:30 PM — 5:30 PM
Apr
4
His Company Rehearsal- 2nd Semester
4:30 PM — 6:00 PM
Apr
5
Mini Stallions Cheerleading Class APRIL 2023-2024
3:00 PM — 4:00 PM
Apr
8
Christian Coders EVENT FULL
3:30 PM — 4:30 PM
Apr
8
Providence Dance- Monday Ballet (4-5th grade) 3:30-4:30- 2nd Semester EVENT FULL
3:30 PM — 4:30 PM
Apr
8
Providence Dance- Monday Hip Hop (3-5th grade) 4:30-5:30-2nd Semester
4:30 PM — 5:30 PM
Apr
9
Providence Dance- Tuesday Jazz (k-1st grade) 3:30-4:30- 2nd Semester
3:30 PM — 4:30 PM
Apr
9
Providence Dance- Tuesday Jazz (2-3rd grade) 4:30-5:30- 2nd Semester
4:30 PM — 5:30 PM
Apr
10
Providence Dance- Wednesday Ballet (k-1st grade) 2:45-3:45- 2nd Semester
2:45 PM — 3:45 PM
Apr
10
Little Ballers
3:00 PM — 4:00 PM
Apr
10
Providence Dance- Wednesday Ballet (2-3rd grade) 3:45-4:45
3:45 PM — 4:45 PM
Apr
11
Storytime and Snacks
3:00 PM — 4:00 PM
Apr
11
Providence Dance - Thursday Jazz (4-5th grade) 3:30-4:30
3:30 PM — 4:30 PM
Apr
11
FLL Challenge Team Registration-Invite Only EVENT FULL
3:30 PM — 5:30 PM
Apr
11
His Company Rehearsal- 2nd Semester
4:30 PM — 6:00 PM
Apr
11
The Little Mermaid
5:00 PM — 11:00 PM
Apr
12
Mini Stallions Cheerleading Class APRIL 2023-2024
3:00 PM — 4:00 PM
Apr
12
The Little Mermaid
5:00 PM — 11:00 PM
Apr
15
Christian Coders EVENT FULL
3:30 PM — 4:30 PM
Apr
15
Providence Dance- Monday Ballet (4-5th grade) 3:30-4:30- 2nd Semester EVENT FULL
3:30 PM — 4:30 PM
Apr
15
Providence Dance- Monday Hip Hop (3-5th grade) 4:30-5:30-2nd Semester
4:30 PM — 5:30 PM
Apr
16
Providence Dance- Tuesday Jazz (k-1st grade) 3:30-4:30- 2nd Semester
3:30 PM — 4:30 PM
Apr
16
Providence Dance- Tuesday Jazz (2-3rd grade) 4:30-5:30- 2nd Semester
4:30 PM — 5:30 PM
Apr
17
Providence Dance- Wednesday Ballet (k-1st grade) 2:45-3:45- 2nd Semester
2:45 PM — 3:45 PM
Apr
17
Little Ballers
3:00 PM — 4:00 PM
Apr
17
Providence Dance- Wednesday Ballet (2-3rd grade) 3:45-4:45
3:45 PM — 4:45 PM
Apr
18
2nd Grade field trip to Alligator Farm
8:30 AM — 2:00 PM
Apr
18
Storytime and Snacks
3:00 PM — 4:00 PM
Apr
18
Providence Dance - Thursday Jazz (4-5th grade) 3:30-4:30
3:30 PM — 4:30 PM
Apr
18
FLL Challenge Team Registration-Invite Only EVENT FULL
3:30 PM — 5:30 PM
Apr
18
His Company Rehearsal- 2nd Semester
4:30 PM — 6:00 PM
Apr
19
Mini Stallions Cheerleading Class APRIL 2023-2024
3:00 PM — 4:00 PM
Apr
20
Providence Prom
6:30 PM — 10:30 PM
Apr
22
Christian Coders EVENT FULL
3:30 PM — 4:30 PM
Apr
22
Providence Dance- Monday Ballet (4-5th grade) 3:30-4:30- 2nd Semester EVENT FULL
3:30 PM — 4:30 PM
Apr
22
Providence Dance- Monday Hip Hop (3-5th grade) 4:30-5:30-2nd Semester
4:30 PM — 5:30 PM
Apr
23
Providence Dance- Tuesday Jazz (k-1st grade) 3:30-4:30- 2nd Semester
3:30 PM — 4:30 PM
Apr
23
Providence Dance- Tuesday Jazz (2-3rd grade) 4:30-5:30- 2nd Semester
4:30 PM — 5:30 PM
Apr
24
Band Performance Trip to Gatlinburg, TN
7:45 AM — 5:45 AM
Apr
24
Providence Dance- Wednesday Ballet (k-1st grade) 2:45-3:45- 2nd Semester
2:45 PM — 3:45 PM
Apr
24
Little Ballers
3:00 PM — 4:00 PM
Apr
24
Providence Dance- Wednesday Ballet (2-3rd grade) 3:45-4:45
3:45 PM — 4:45 PM
Apr
25
Providence Dance - Thursday Jazz (4-5th grade) 3:30-4:30
3:30 PM — 4:30 PM
Apr
25
FLL Challenge Team Registration-Invite Only EVENT FULL
3:30 PM — 5:30 PM
Apr
25
His Company Rehearsal- 2nd Semester
4:30 PM — 6:00 PM
Apr
26
Grad Bash
1:00 PM — 5:00 AM
Apr
26
Mini Stallions Cheerleading Class APRIL 2023-2024
3:00 PM — 4:00 PM
Apr
27
2024 Daddy Daughter Dance
6:00 PM — 8:30 PM
Apr
29
Christian Coders EVENT FULL
3:30 PM — 4:30 PM
Apr
29
Providence Dance- Monday Ballet (4-5th grade) 3:30-4:30- 2nd Semester EVENT FULL
3:30 PM — 4:30 PM
Apr
29
Providence Dance- Monday Hip Hop (3-5th grade) 4:30-5:30-2nd Semester
4:30 PM — 5:30 PM
Apr
30
Providence Dance- Tuesday Jazz (k-1st grade) 3:30-4:30- 2nd Semester
3:30 PM — 4:30 PM
Apr
30
Providence Dance- Tuesday Jazz (2-3rd grade) 4:30-5:30- 2nd Semester
4:30 PM — 5:30 PM
May
1
Providence Dance- Wednesday Ballet (k-1st grade) 2:45-3:45- 2nd Semester
2:45 PM — 3:45 PM
May
1
Little Ballers
3:00 PM — 4:00 PM
May
1
Providence Dance- Wednesday Ballet (2-3rd grade) 3:45-4:45
3:45 PM — 4:45 PM
May
2
Providence Dance - Thursday Jazz (4-5th grade) 3:30-4:30
3:30 PM — 4:30 PM
May
2
His Company Rehearsal- 2nd Semester
4:30 PM — 6:00 PM
May
3
4th Grade Field Trip to Florida Theatre - Cat Kid Comic Club
9:00 AM — 1:00 PM
May
3
Mini Stallions Cheerleading Class MAY 2023-2024
3:00 PM — 4:00 PM
May
3
24th Annual Dance Performance: True Identity
7:00 PM — 9:00 PM
Registration opens in 38 days and 18 hours
May
8
8th Grade Universal Studios Trip
6:30 AM — 9:00 PM
May
9
6th Grade Sea World
All Day
May
10
Kennedy Space Center Field Trip
7:00 AM — 6:00 PM
May
10
Mini Stallions Cheerleading Class MAY 2023-2024
3:00 PM — 4:00 PM
May
17
Fifth Grade Wild Adventures Field Trip
8:00 AM — 5:30 PM
May
17
Mini Stallions Cheerleading Class MAY 2023-2024
3:00 PM — 4:00 PM
May
20
1st Grade End of the Year Bowling Trip
9:00 AM — 1:00 PM
May
21
Third Grade End of Year Party
10:00 AM — 1:00 PM
May
21
2nd Grade Adventure Landing End of Year Party
10:00 AM — 2:00 PM
May
28
Adventure Around the World Summer Camp 2024
9:00 AM — 1:00 PM
May
29
Adventure Around the World Summer Camp 2024
9:00 AM — 1:00 PM
May
30
Adventure Around the World Summer Camp 2024
9:00 AM — 1:00 PM
May
31
Adventure Around the World Summer Camp 2024
9:00 AM — 1:00 PM
Jun
3
Providence Dance Camp
9:00 AM — 12:15 PM
Jun
3
American Girl Summer Camp
9:00 AM — 1:00 PM
Jun
3
Creator Lab Summer Camp Week 1
9:00 AM — 3:00 PM
Jun
3
Kindergarten Readiness Camp 2024 Session 1
9:00 AM — 1:00 PM
Jun
4
Kindergarten Readiness Camp 2024 Session 1
9:00 AM — 1:00 PM
Jun
4
Creator Lab Summer Camp Week 1
9:00 AM — 3:00 PM
Jun
4
American Girl Summer Camp
9:00 AM — 1:00 PM
Jun
4
Providence Dance Camp
9:00 AM — 12:15 PM
Jun
5
Providence Dance Camp
9:00 AM — 12:15 PM
Jun
5
American Girl Summer Camp
9:00 AM — 1:00 PM
Jun
5
Creator Lab Summer Camp Week 1
9:00 AM — 3:00 PM
Jun
5
Kindergarten Readiness Camp 2024 Session 1
9:00 AM — 1:00 PM
Jun
6
Kindergarten Readiness Camp 2024 Session 1
9:00 AM — 1:00 PM
Jun
6
Creator Lab Summer Camp Week 1
9:00 AM — 3:00 PM
Jun
6
American Girl Summer Camp
9:00 AM — 1:00 PM
Jun
6
Providence Dance Camp
9:00 AM — 12:15 PM
Jun
7
American Girl Summer Camp
9:00 AM — 1:00 PM
Jun
7
Creator Lab Summer Camp Week 1
9:00 AM — 3:00 PM
Jun
10
Providence Summer Music Camp
8:00 AM — 3:00 PM
Jun
10
Girls of Grace Summer Camp
9:00 AM — 1:00 PM
Jun
10
Creator Lab Summer Camp Week 2
9:00 AM — 3:00 PM
Jun
10
Kindergarten Readiness Camp 2024 Session 2
9:00 AM — 1:00 PM
Jun
11
Providence Summer Music Camp
8:00 AM — 3:00 PM
Jun
11
Girls of Grace Summer Camp
9:00 AM — 1:00 PM
Jun
11
Kindergarten Readiness Camp 2024 Session 2
9:00 AM — 1:00 PM
Jun
11
Creator Lab Summer Camp Week 2
9:00 AM — 3:00 PM
Jun
12
Providence Summer Music Camp
8:00 AM — 3:00 PM
Jun
12
Girls of Grace Summer Camp
9:00 AM — 1:00 PM
Jun
12
Creator Lab Summer Camp Week 2
9:00 AM — 3:00 PM
Jun
12
Kindergarten Readiness Camp 2024 Session 2
9:00 AM — 1:00 PM
Jun
13
Providence Summer Music Camp
8:00 AM — 3:00 PM
Jun
13
Girls of Grace Summer Camp
9:00 AM — 1:00 PM
Jun
13
Kindergarten Readiness Camp 2024 Session 2
9:00 AM — 1:00 PM
Jun
13
Creator Lab Summer Camp Week 2
9:00 AM — 3:00 PM
Jun
14
Providence Summer Music Camp
8:00 AM — 3:00 PM
Jun
14
Girls of Grace Summer Camp
9:00 AM — 1:00 PM
Jun
14
Creator Lab Summer Camp Week 2
9:00 AM — 3:00 PM
Jul
8
Week 1 Stallion STEM Camp with LEGO Robotics
9:00 AM — 3:00 PM
Jul
8
Mini Stallions Summer Cheer Camp 2024
9:00 AM — 1:00 PM
Jul
9
Mini Stallions Summer Cheer Camp 2024
9:00 AM — 1:00 PM
Jul
9
Week 1 Stallion STEM Camp with LEGO Robotics
9:00 AM — 3:00 PM
Jul
10
Week 1 Stallion STEM Camp with LEGO Robotics
9:00 AM — 3:00 PM
Jul
10
Mini Stallions Summer Cheer Camp 2024
9:00 AM — 1:00 PM
Jul
11
Mini Stallions Summer Cheer Camp 2024
9:00 AM — 1:00 PM
Jul
11
Week 1 Stallion STEM Camp with LEGO Robotics
9:00 AM — 3:00 PM
Jul
12
Week 1 Stallion STEM Camp with LEGO Robotics
9:00 AM — 3:00 PM